Swim-Run Season Starts May 2nd
Results 2016

Results 2016

Add your name, time and rank by logging in and then returning to this page. If you have completed a race which isn't listed please click here to request a new race.
December 2016
Fri 30thShepparton Super Sprint Triathlon
November 2016
Sun 6thNew York Marathon
October 2016
Sat 22ndSuffolk Coastal Marathon
Sat 8thWorld Ironman Championships
11h:34m:06s Roger Denton (107)
September 2016
Sun 25thNorth Bristol Triathlon
1h:02m:08s Chris Emmerson (5)
Sat 24thIronman Mallorca
11h:43m:33s Edward Gomm (?)
Sun 18thTitan Weston
5h:42m:58s Ben Ticehurst (26)
6h:32m:13s Catherine Mills (3)
Sun 18thIronman Wales - Tenby
13h:26m:25s Matt O'Donnell (904)
James Goodwin, Rob Ford
Sun 11thCotswold End Of Season Standard Triathlon
2h:17m:52s Ric Hill (13)
2h:31m:15s Andrew Bull (51)
Sun 11thIronman 70.3 Weymouth
6h:11m:16s Russ Millward (703)
Sat 10thVitruvian Triathlon
4h:26m:22s Chris Emmerson (16)
Sun 4thPerranporth Surf Triathlon
Jon Hodgins
Sun 4thHelvellyn Triathlon
4h:14m:22s Brad Pontin (26)
Ethan Patten
August 2016
Mon 29thIronman Vichy
14h:39m:52s Stephen French (1309)
Sun 28thIronman 70.3 Zell am See
5h:25m:46s Raf Leszczynski (324)
Philip Denny, George Cairns
Sun 28thWorthing Standard Distance Triathlon
Andrew Parsons
Sun 21stCotswold Classic Middle Distance Tri
5h:39m:30s Catherine Mills (37)
Scott Ellis , Rob Ford, Ben Holding
Sat 20thIronman Sweden
Sun 14thIronman 70.3 Dublin
4h:40m:00s Chris Emmerson (6)
Sat 13thThe DB Max Portishead Sprint Triathlon
1h:18m:59s Brad Pontin (12)
1h:27m:02s Russ Millward (?)
1h:27m:34s Andrew Parsons (52)
1h:28m:53s Matt O'Donnell (61)
1h:32m:49s Olivia Maynard (12)
1h:34m:32s Catherine Mills (12)
Ben Holding, Ashley Jones, Katie Hooper, Katie Hooper, George Cairns, Olivia Chesterman, Lucy Northeast, Camilla Briggs, Jenny Buckley
Sun 7thLondon Triathlon
Maria Fowler
Sat 6thGower Sprint Triathlon
Peter Spinner
July 2016
Sun 31stGeoPark Triathlon
1h:37m:44s Brad Pontin (2)
Sun 31stXMAN XXX Triathlon
Sat 30thLake 62 Cotswold Standard Tri (Sat)
2h:07m:34s Chris Emmerson (4)
2h:25m:16s Matt O'Donnell (43)
2h:29m:15s Andrew Parsons (44)
2h:41m:29s Laura Donovan (23)
William Cartwright, Nick Lansdowne
Sun 24thOutlaw Full Distance
Laurence Hewetson
Sun 24thBirmingham Triathlon
Sat 23rd Tri Bristol Junior Race
26m:58s Fred Hawker (6)
38m:23s Harry Mitchell (?)
Darcy Purnell, Francesca Giambrone, Harry Gilronan Myatt, Harry Gilronan Myatt, Finley White, Summer Johnson, Isaac Johnson, Liam Davies, Thomas Younger, Harry Galloway, Harry Galloway, Hannah Galloway, Ethan Patten, Amber Huckett, Elen Ruck, Pierce Taylor
Sun 17thIronman UK
10h:35m:52s Roger Denton (3)
12h:25m:42s Andrew Bull (462)
16h:02m:26s Andrew Broad (?)
Sun 10thWales Long Course Weekend (Marathon)
4h:19m:58s Stephen French (?)
Sat 9thWales Long Course Weekend (Bike)
8h:24m:38s Stephen French (?)
Ben Ticehurst
Sat 9thUpton upon Severn Triathlon
Ruth Ruck
Fri 8thLong Course Weekend
1h:43m:54s Stephen French (?)
James Goodwin, Rob Ford, David Bastiani
Mon 4thThe Cotswold Triathlon
Sun 3rdWeymouth Middle Distance Triathlon
Sun 3rdClevedon Triathalon
William Cartwright
Sun 3rdBowood Triathlon
Simon Bamber
Sat 2ndTitan Dartmoor
5h:40m:11s Chris Emmerson (7)
Catherine Mills
Sat 2ndThe Big Cotswolds Swim
47m:04s Mikko Jay (17)
56m:01s Laura Donovan (14)
Sat 2ndBowood Sprint Tri (Sat)
1h:17m:16s Ric Hill (4)
1h:25m:16s Andrew Parsons (25)
June 2016
Sun 26thThe Cardiff Triathlon
2h:02m:23s Andrew Allan-Jones (135)
2h:45m:57s Ruth Ruck (6)
Sun 26thIronman 70.3 UK Exmoor - Wimbleball
6h:38m:30s Matt O'Donnell (589)
Emma Cooper
Sun 26thCholmondeley Castle Triathlon
Sat 25thTriathlon X
Sat 25thThe Cardiff Triathlon
Sat 25thPembrokeshire Coast Triathlon
2h:30m:32s Matthew Gilbert (14)
Wed 22ndSouth Glos Triathlon Series Race 2
Sun 19thThe Lakesman
Karen De Klerk
Sat 18thTitan Brecon
5h:41m:43s Steve Bailey (30)
6h:22m:19s James Reynolds (88)
6h:58m:00s Russ Millward (114)
7h:46m:34s Stephen French (144)
Sat 18thNorth Bristol Children's Triathlon
Sun 12thCotswold 113
4h:32m:15s Chris Emmerson (30)
James Goodwin, Adrian Wilkins, Lindsay Smith
Sun 12thIron Man 70.3 Stafford
4h:58m:00s Chris Newby (111)
Sun 12thBurnham on Sea Sprint Tri
1h:10m:51s Andrew Parsons (22)
Sun 5thBristol Harbourside Triathlon
2h:21m:47s Raf Leszczynski (18)
2h:28m:35s Matt O'Donnell (43)
William Cartwright, Joanne Finkel
Sun 5thBlenheim Palace Triathlon
May 2016
Sun 29thShropshire / Tri UK Standard Tri
2h:23m:41s Andrew Parsons (?)
Sun 22ndLOCH loMAN Standard Triathlon
Sun 22ndIM 70.3 Barcelona
5h:34m:05s Raf Leszczynski (478)
5h:42m:15s Andres Martinez (?)
Wed 18thSouth Glos Triathlon Series, Race 1
1h:02m:15s Matthew Gilbert (7)
Sun 15thImmortal Half
5h:56m:34s Andrew Bull (97)
Sun 15thGreat Bristol 10km
39m:32s Brad Pontin (224)
41m:00s Ben Holding (?)
44m:43s Matt O'Donnell (888)
46m:38s Stephen French (?)
Adrian Wilkins
Sun 15th51Fiver Cotswolds Standard Distance Triathlon
William Cartwright, Katie Hooper
Sun 8thCotswold Super Sprint triathlon
56m:10s Chris Emmerson (18)
1h:02m:05s Matt O'Donnell (82)
1h:02m:51s Andrew Parsons (88)
1h:07m:27s Jenny Buckley (24)
1h:09m:20s Laura Donovan (29)
Adrian Wilkins, Caroline Jane Tutton, Dorothea Schriever
Sun 8thY Fenni Blaenavon Triathlon
Wed 4thmidweek manic duathlon castle combe
April 2016
Sun 24thPensford 10K
Mon 18thBoston Marathon
Sun 17thburnham on sea triathlon
30m:19s Tegan Rickwood (14)
33m:14s Nicholas Castle (1)
33m:20s Chris Emmerson (7)
33m:36s Laurence Hewetson (10)
33m:54s Adrian Wilkins (15)
36m:07s Andrew Parsons (22)
37m:19s Malcolm Campbell-Ritchie (33)
37m:27s Matt O'Donnell (36)
Dorothea Schriever, Charlotte Thomas
Sun 17thKingfisher Aquathlon
Sun 10thGreater Manchester Marathon
3h:43m:00s Andrew Bull (2735)
Sun 3rdTri Team Glos Duathlon
Sat 2ndBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 7)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Fri 1stBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 6)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
March 2016
Thu 31stBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 5)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Wed 30thBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 4)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Tue 29thBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 3)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Mon 28thBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 2)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Sun 27thBADtri Training Camp 2016 (Day 1)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Sun 27thNaas duathlon
Fri 25thGreat Bristol Half Marathon
Sun 13thFreaky Peaky Duathlon Challenge 2016
4h:01m:12s Dorothea Schriever (100)
Sun 13thBath Half Marathon
1h:30m:16s Ric Hill (589)
1h:38m:21s Andrew Bull (1393)
Sat 12thWiltshire Wildcat cycle sportive
6h:10m:00s Stephen French (?)
February 2016
Sun 28thThe Heartbreaker Half Marathon
Sat 20thHusky Sprint Triathlon
1h:25m:03s Marcus Rendle (?)
January 2016
Sun 24thThe Moorland Multi-Terrain 10k Challenge
Sat 23rdBADTri Newport Velodrome Session
Fri 1stTitan weston super mare
Fri 1stFreaky Peaky Duathlon Challenge 2016
Fri 1stPortishead

Result pages

Result list recent changes

Rosemary Obey finished North Bristol Triathlon
Michael Hodges finished North Bristol Triathlon
Andrew Bull finished Ironman Wales
Andrew Bull finished Cotswold Classic
Nick Roberts finished Ironman Copenhagen
Simon Rustom finished London Triathlon
Simon Rustom finished London Triathlon
Rob Smith finished Ironman Copenhagen
Rob Smith finished Swashbuckler Middle Distance
Sal Craig finished North Bristol Triathlon
Sal Craig finished Bristol Half Marathon