Results 2015

Results 2015

Add your name, time and rank by logging in and then returning to this page. If you have completed a race which isn't listed please click here to request a new race.
December 2015
Thu 31stXXXIII San Silvestre
October 2015
Sun 25thBristol-Bath Marathon
3h:11m:11s Steve Bailey (108)
3h:44m:20s Ric Hill (834)
3h:53m:08s Catherine Mills (?)
3h:53m:58s Adam Whittle (?)
Sarah Lloyd, Malcolm Campbell-Ritchie, Andrew Broad, Tris Seabrook, Guy Arthur, James Goodwin
Sun 25thIronman 70.3 Miami
Steve Macdonald
Sun 4thIberman
Guy Arthur
Sun 4thIronman Barcelona
Sun 4thBournemouth Half Marathon
Sun 4thCardiff Half Marathon
September 2015
Sun 27thForest of Dean Half Marathon
Scott Ellis
Sun 27thSnowman Blizzard
Sun 27thNorth Bristol Triathlon
1h:13m:51s Andrew Parsons (32)
Katie Hooper
Sat 26thIronman Mallorca
Sat 26thBrownleee Tri
Phil Slater
Sat 26thNew Forest Middle Distance
Fri 25thMarathon International Toulouse Metropole
Sun 20thIronman 70.3 Croatia
Nick Escritt
Sun 20thITU World Championships Age Group Olympic Distance
Maria Powell, James Travers, Katie Hooper
Sun 20thDawlish Triathlon
1h:18m:00s Brad Pontin (27)
Sun 20thGB Duathlon (long distance)
Sat 19thThe Brutal Triathlon
15h:03m:00s Lisa Pritchard (3)
Nick Vaughan
Sat 19thTri The Beast
2h:41m:57s Tom Lander (1)
Thu 17thITC World Championships Sprint Distance
Steve Macdonald, Adrian Wilkins
Sun 13thBristol Half Marathon
1h:30m:10s Ric Hill (429)
1h:33m:34s Ben Holding (650)
1h:38m:56s Stephen French (1121)
1h:45m:25s Sarah Wilkins (?)
Sun 13thIronman Wales
Rob Ford
Sun 13thChallenge Weymouth Triathlon
Sun 13thWeymouth Half Triathlon
5h:30m:04s Andrew Bull (215)
Sat 12thScotland Coast to Coast
Karen De Klerk
Tue 8thAXA 5
Sun 6thHelvellyn Tri
Guy Arthur
Sun 6thCotswold Sprint Triathalon
1h:09m:26s Andrew Cook (70)
1h:16m:01s Jenny Buckley (4)
Adrian Wilkins
Sun 6thCologne 226
10h:43m:52s Laurence Hewetson (36)
Sun 6thITU Powerman Long Distance Duathlon World Championships
Wed 2ndCastle Combe Midweek Duathlon - Race 5
August 2015
Sun 30thSevern Bridge Half Marathon
Sun 30thBradley Stoke Triathlon
Sun 23rdCotswold Classic Middle Distance Triathlon
5h:17m:14s Scott Ellis (317)
5h:24m:00s Sarah Wilkins (?)
Sarah Lloyd, Rob Law, Adrian Wilkins, Rob Ford, Malcolm Campbell-Ritchie
Sat 22ndIron man 70.3
Wed 19thSouth Glos Triathlon Series, Race 4.
59m:21s Nick Escritt (9)
Steve Macdonald
Sun 16thBredon's Hardwick Sprint Triathlon
Sun 16thImmortal Full
13h:49m:23s Stephen French (50)
Sun 16thSaddleback Sodbury Sportive
Sat 15thIronman Sweden
Sat 15thPortishead Sprint Triathlon
1h:21m:19s Mikko Jay (38)
1h:26m:00s Ben Holding (65)
Jenny Buckley
Sat 15thGower Sprint Triathlon
1h:21m:34s Nick Escritt (12)
Sat 8thIronman 70.3
5h:18m:23s Raf Leszczynski (?)
Sun 2ndCotswold Standard Triathalon
2h:26m:09s Andrew Cook (27)
Katie Hooper
Sun 2ndGeo Park Triathlon
3h:19m:53s Brad Pontin (11)
Sat 1stCotswold Standard Distance
July 2015
Sun 26thThe Outlaw Triathlon
12h:53m:00s Catherine Mills (?)
Sun 26thGETARIA-ZARAUTZ 26.7.2015 SWIMMING ACROSS
Sat 25thSalty Sea Dog Sprint Triathlon - July
1h:30m:06s Nick Lansdowne (37)
Wed 22ndSouth Glos Triathlon Series, Race 3
57m:54s Martin Kilb (5)
58m:11s Nick Escritt (7)
1h:14m:36s Hans-Peter Kiekuth (52)
Sun 19thIronman UK
12h:35m:22s Seb Shepley (467)
Sun 19thIronman Switzerland
11h:15m:13s Chris Emmerson (41)
Sun 19thWellington Triathlon 2015
Sun 12thChallenge Roth
12h:28m:55s Marcus Rendle (?)
Sun 12thETU European Championships Age Group Olympic Distance
1h:59m:59s James Travers (2)
2h:21m:49s Nick Escritt (46)
Katie Hooper
Sat 11thUpton on Severn Triathlon
Ruth Ruck
Sat 11thCroyde Ocean Triathlon
2h:46m:10s Steve Bailey (8)
Fri 10th ETU European Championships Age Group Sprint Distance
1h:34m:35s Sarah Wilkins (?)
Adrian Wilkins
Sun 5thIron Man Frankfurt
Chris Hornung
Sun 5thWales Long Course Weekend
4h:06m:00s Stephen French (?)
Karen De Klerk
Sat 4thWales Long Course Weekend
7h:00m:00s Ben Ticehurst (?)
8h:10m:00s Stephen French (?)
Karen De Klerk
Sat 4thShepherding Shaun the Sheep
Fri 3rdWales Long Course
30m:49s David Bastiani (3)
1h:19m:18s Ben Ticehurst (?)
Stephen French, Karen De Klerk
Wed 1stCastle Combe Midweek Duathlon - Race 3
June 2015
Mon 29thForest of Dean Half Marathon
Sun 28thIronman Nice
Sun 28thIronman 70.3 UK Exmoor
5h:50m:25s Nick Escritt (28)
6h:15m:23s Ben Holding (92)
6h:54m:12s Owain Zahan-Evans (?)
Mike Fry, Anthony Koupparis
Sun 28thCotswolds 51.5 Standard
Rob Law
Sun 28thCardiff Triathalon
2h:21m:10s Andrew Cook (141)
Sun 28thPeak District Triathlon
Wed 24thSouth Glos Triathlon Series, Race 2
58m:45s Martin Kilb (7)
1h:15m:46s Hans-Peter Kiekuth (52)
Steve Macdonald
Sun 21stTresco Triathlon
1h:15m:19s Ben Ticehurst (8)
Sat 20thTitan Middle Distance Triathlon (Brecon Man)
6h:01m:13s Seb Shepley (35)
Sat 20thMumbles Triathlon
1h:45m:57s Nick Lansdowne (98)
Sun 14thBristol Harbourside Triathlon (Standard)
2h:23m:20s Ben Ticehurst (30)
2h:30m:10s Raf Leszczynski (64)
2h:40m:06s Andrew Bull (125)
2h:41m:01s Matt O'Donnell (131)
Carlos Toyos Bada, Rob Law, Paul Dwyer, Ruth Ruck, James Bennett
Sun 14thBristol Harbourside Triathlon (Sprint)
1h:03m:25s Tom Lander (1)
1h:13m:21s Ric Hill (21)
1h:15m:04s Katie Hooper (2)
1h:17m:07s Andrew Parsons (37)
1h:24m:12s Laura Donovan (6)
1h:24m:30s Jenny Buckley (2)
Timothy White, Laura Cuming
Sun 14thBristol Harbourside Triathlon - Race Marshals
10h:00m:00s Pete Brooksbank (?)
Sarah Stewart, Philip Parry, Tom Dixon-Saba, Emma Cooper, Charlotte Cooper, Sian Creagh-Osborne, Sarah Lloyd, Caroline Bannister, Maria Powell
Sun 14thIronman 70.3 Staffordshire
Karen De Klerk
Sun 14thCotswold Middle Distance Triathlon
4h:58m:22s Marcus Rendle (137)
Lloyd Madden
Sun 14thWindsor Triathalon
2h:37m:55s Andrew Cook (465)
Sun 14thWelsh velothon
5h:12m:07s Stephen French (2758)
6h:40m:38s Bill Neary (7916)
Steve Bailey
Sun 14thGatorade Eton Dorney Triathlon
Sat 13thBristol Harbourside Triathlon - Build Team
8h:00m:00s Pete Brooksbank (?)
Stephen French, Philip Parry, Tom Dixon-Saba, Jenny Buckley, Emma Cooper, Robert Stewart, Andy Bullock, Carlos Toyos Bada, Carlos Toyos Bada, Caroline Bannister, Mikko Jay
Sun 7thBurnham on Sea Sprint Triathlon
1h:12m:20s Andrew Parsons (29)
Wed 3rdCastle Combe duathlon
May 2015
Sun 31stOutlaw Half 2015
5h:55m:48s Catherine Mills (59)
James Bennett, Karen De Klerk, Andrew Broad
Sun 31stBristol 10k
42m:16s Ric Hill (639)
42m:34s Ben Holding (697)
42m:59s Andrew Cook (759)
43m:11s Marcus Rendle (794)
46m:24s Sarah Wilkins (?)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Sun 31stEdinburgh Marathon
Sarah Lloyd
Mon 25thDB Max Westonbirt Triathlon
1h:05m:23s Chris Newby (1)
1h:16m:51s Andrew Cook (71)
Sun 24thNew Forest Triathlon
Guy Arthur
Sun 24thGloucester Triathlon
Sat 23rdIronman Lanzarote
Sat 23rdEton Sprints
1h:11m:08s Adrian Wilkins (3)
Wed 20thCromhall Sprint Triathlon
Wed 20thSouth Glos Triathlon Series, Race 1
59m:17s Nick Escritt (6)
1h:01m:21s Martin Kilb (9)
1h:18m:03s Hans-Peter Kiekuth (46)
Mon 18thHogweed Trot
Sun 17thIronman 70.3 Barcelona
Mike Fry
Sun 17thCity of Bath Sprint Triathlon
Laura Cuming
Sun 17thSnowdonia Slateman Triathlon
Nick Charles
Sun 17thImmortal Half
7h:11m:12s Phil Slater (174)
Sun 17thThe Black Rat Cyclosportive
Stephen French, Steve Bailey
Sat 16thKeswick Mountain Long Triathlon
James Goodwin
Sun 10thCotswold Super Sprint Triathlon
1h:00m:39s Mikko Jay (36)
Andrew Parsons
Sun 10thY Fenni - Blaenafon Triathlon
Sun 10thFred Whitton
Sun 10thMonster Mojito Triathlon - Olympic Distance
1h:58m:43s James Travers (1)
Wed 6thCastle Combe Duathlon
50m:43s Chris Newby (10)
54m:32s Martin Kilb (16)
Mon 4thTrowbridge Standard Triathlon
Katie Hooper
Sun 3rdIronman 70.3 Pays d'Aix
5h:30m:27s Nick Escritt (59)
Sun 3rdOldbury White Horse Sprint Triathalon
1h:06m:33s Andrew Cook (22)
Sat 2ndOldbury White Horse Children's Triathlon
April 2015
Tue 28thAztec West Fast 5km
Sun 26thMadrid Marathon
Tris Seabrook
Sun 26thLondon Marathon
2h:54m:02s Simon West (1071)
Marcus Rendle
Sun 26thSir Y Fflint Sprint Triathlon
Sun 26thPensford 10k
37m:36s James Travers (5)
42m:30s Katie Hooper (1)
Sun 26thOffas Orror
Sun 26thBurnham On Sea Sprint Triathlon
33m:22s Adrian Wilkins (12)
38m:58s Sarah Wilkins (3)
39m:19s Nicholas Castle (57)
Thu 23rdProm run
Sun 19thPanasonic People's Triathlon Series - Mission Bay (Sprint)
Sun 12thFrenchay 10k
48m:11s Sarah Wilkins (?)
Adrian Wilkins
Sun 12thBrighton Marathon
3h:56m:33s Stephen French (?)
Sun 12thRingwood Triathlon
Katie Hooper
Sat 11thParis Roubaix Sportive
Tue 7thSantini Cotswold Spring Classic
Sun 5thTrowbridge Sprint Aquathalon
Katie Hooper
Sat 4thTour of Flanders Sportive
March 2015
Sun 29thGoodwoood Duathlon
1h:43m:50s James Travers (1)
Sun 29thRun Richmond Park 10k
Sun 29thBurnham on Sea Splash & Dash Aquathlon
Sun 29thBarfoot & Thompson World Triathlon - Auckland (Sprint Distance)
Thu 26thWeston Prom Run
Sat 21stBath Duathlon
47m:33s Nicholas Castle (30)
Elen Ruck
Sat 21stClumber Park Duathlon
Maria Powell
Sat 14thBADtri Training Camp 2015 (Day 6)
Fri 13thBADtri Training Camp 2015 (Day 5)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Thu 12thBADtri Training Camp 2015 (Day 4)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Wed 11thBADtri Training Camp 2015 (Day 3)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Tue 10thBADtri Training Camp 2015 (Day 2)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Mon 9thBADtri Training Camp 2015 (Day 1)
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Sun 8thThe Big Cheese
Catherine Mills
Sun 8thBADtri Training Camp 2015
Sun 1stBath Half Marathon
1h:20m:18s Chris Newby (153)
1h:20m:18s Chris Newby (153)
1h:37m:17s Ben Holding (?)
1h:49m:10s James Bennett (?)
Maria Powell, Tris Seabrook, Chris Hornung, Guy Arthur, Anna Le Cocq, Stephen French, Lloyd Madden
February 2015
Thu 26thProm run
Thu 26thProm run
Tue 24thAztec West Fast 5km
Sun 22ndThe Terminator
1h:33m:23s Laurence Hewetson (23)
Sun 22ndDB Max Chilly Duathlon
46m:35s James Travers (8)
54m:12s Maria Powell (1)
54m:28s Ben Ticehurst (54)
1h:00m:22s Stephen French (88)
Jenny Buckley
Sun 15thTough Ten Two Bays
Sun 8thtomac duathlon
Sun 8thcirencester off rd duathlon
1h:11m:00s Chris Newby (2)
Sun 8thDursley Dozen
1h:35m:12s Laurence Hewetson (35)
January 2015
Sun 25thMoorland Mini Mulri Terrain Trail Race
Elen Ruck
Thu 22ndIronwood Challange
Fri 16thButleigh Multi Terrain
Thu 15thRodway Easy Runner
Thu 1stCotswolds Women Only Triathlon
Thu 1stBristol Uni XC relays
Thu 1stHogweed Hilly Half
Thu 1stHanham Horror
Thu 1stThe Beaver
Thu 1stCotswolds 113 Middle Distance Triathlon

Result pages

Result list recent changes

Rosemary Obey finished North Bristol Triathlon
Michael Hodges finished North Bristol Triathlon
Andrew Bull finished Ironman Wales
Andrew Bull finished Cotswold Classic
Nick Roberts finished Ironman Copenhagen
Simon Rustom finished London Triathlon
Simon Rustom finished London Triathlon
Rob Smith finished Ironman Copenhagen
Rob Smith finished Swashbuckler Middle Distance
Sal Craig finished North Bristol Triathlon
Sal Craig finished Bristol Half Marathon