Results 2007

Results 2007

Add your name, time and rank by logging in and then returning to this page. If you have completed a race which isn't listed please click here to request a new race.
December 2007
Sun 9thWyvern Christmas Cracker 10k
Tim Gomez, Simon Jenkins, Steve Macdonald, Catherine Jenkins
Sat 1stThe Grim
Kim Ingleby
November 2007
Sun 11thSodbury Slog
Eric Downey, John Russell
October 2007
Sun 28thGreat South Run
1h:41m:17s Oliver Johnston (?)
Sat 27thSnowdonia Marathon
Jason Darke
Sun 21stBAD Tri Navigation Race (CANCELLED)
Nadia Saba-Dixon, Pete Brooksbank, James Eastwood, Lesley Oliver, Andy Fuller
Sun 21stStroud Half Marathon
1h:24m:34s Matthew Bisco (93)
1h:26m:04s Dan Phillips (121)
Sun 14thThe Commando Challenge
Tim Gomez
Sun 14thCardiff 1/2 Marathon
1h:33m:49s Andy Fuller (450)
Sat 13thHawaii Ironman
Mon 8thAutumn Epic
September 2007
Sun 30th Elbaman - Relay
David Lindsay, Russell Young, Norris Riley, Adam Whittle, Britta Maria Sorensen
Sun 30th Elbaman
14h:01m:45s Dave Holladay (129)
14h:48m:00s James Young (?)
15h:14m:17s Pete Brooksbank (157)
Paul Newton, Nadia Saba-Dixon, Karl Rust, Richard Hathway, Steve Walters, Graham Stuart
Sun 30thVictor Ludorum Autumn Classic
Tim Gomez
Sat 29thKona Cheddar Bikefest
Natalie Smith, Nick Hounsfield
Sun 23rdF3 Eton Classic Triathlon
2h:27m:52s Nick Vaughan (47)
2h:34m:00s Duncan Bates (87)
Sat 22ndBude Quadrathlon
Toby Whitley, Luke Taylor
Sun 16thFowey River Triathlon
Warren Pickles, Jenny Williams
Sun 16thHalesowen Triathlon
Sun 16thBala Triathlon
Jason Smart, James Leith, Andy Bullock, Rachel Leathwood
Sun 16thXTERRA United Kingdom
Jake Stapleton
Sun 16thNottingham Marathon
3h:00m:28s Peter Woodward (36)
Sun 16thCheddar Sportive
Tim Gomez, Duncan Bates
Sat 15thAccelerace Extreme Triathlon
Toby Whitley, Jason Darke
Sun 9thCotswold Sprint Triathlon
1h:12m:11s Nathan Bellgrove (28)
John Milkins, Alex Moyle, Lesley Oliver, Ian Smith, Thomas Barnes
Sun 9thNorthampton Triathlon
2h:03m:09s Dan Phillips (19)
Jason Smart
Sun 9thBristol Half Marathon
1h:18m:40s Mark Scrutton (71)
1h:18m:53s Jon Edgley (72)
1h:18m:58s Peter Woodward (74)
1h:23m:06s Neil Bryant (135)
1h:23m:50s Matthew Leathwood (155)
1h:25m:35s Gareth Faires (199)
1h:26m:21s Matthew Bisco (238)
1h:29m:09s Norris Riley (321)
1h:31m:09s Nick Hounsfield (454)
1h:35m:29s Adam Whittle (752)
1h:37m:00s Graham Stuart (978)
1h:41m:33s Ian Gatehouse (?)
1h:47m:00s Clare Wilding (2029)
2h:00m:51s Mark Hillier (?)
Nicky Russell, Nick Buss, James Young, John Russell, Chris Smith, Russell Young, Bruce Willerton
Sun 9thHelvellyn Triathlon
4h:53m:01s Andy Fuller (215)
Rob Westhead
Sun 9thLondon Duathlon
Sun 9thGrizzly
Nina Killick, Jason Darke
Sat 8thThe Vitruvian Triathlon (National Middle Distance Championships)
Luke Taylor
Sat 8thQuestars
6h:00m:00s Matthew Leathwood (1)
6h:00m:00s Rachel Leathwood (1)
Wed 5thCastle Combe Duathlon
47m:10s Matthew Leathwood (15)
Tim Gomez, Dan Phillips
Mon 3rdBlaise Blazer
Robyn Golding, Karl Rust
Sun 2ndPerranporth Surf Triathlon
2h:13m:32s Nathan Bellgrove (44)
2h:14m:58s Adam Whittle (98)
2h:25m:13s Natalie Smith (9)
Sun 2ndITU Triathlon World Championships, Hamburg
Andy Bullock, Andrew Horsfall, David Oziem
August 2007
Sun 26thMalmesbury Triathlon
1h:09m:25s Nick Vaughan (20)
1h:12m:37s Nick Hounsfield (39)
1h:16m:13s Lee Davies (87)
Kim Ingleby
Sun 26thThe Polka Dot Challenge
Tim Gomez
Sun 26thBirmingham Triathlon
Sun 19thIronman UK Triathlon
11h:13m:57s Neil Bryant (213)
11h:16m:22s Warren Pickles (225)
11h:24m:34s Bruce Willerton (255)
12h:20m:58s Martin Williams (514)
Simon Tait
Sun 19thACE Race North England (Day 2)
14h:00m:00s Matthew Leathwood (2)
Sat 18thACE Race North England (Day 1)
Matthew Leathwood
Sun 12thSwanage Triathlon
2h:28m:34s Nick Vaughan (74)
Sat 11th The National Relays
David Oziem, Andy Bullock, Nadia Saba-Dixon, Pete Brooksbank, James Young, James Eastwood, Andy Fuller, Andrew Horsfall, Ian Ross, Rita Wania, John Russell, Martin Hollamby, Dan Phillips, Ali Bradburn, Jason Darke
Sun 5thLondon Triathlon
2h:09m:11s Peter Woodward (9)
2h:10m:30s Matthew Leathwood (8)
2h:18m:44s David Joyner (70)
2h:23m:16s Rachel Leathwood (9)
2h:25m:00s Ali Bradburn (7)
3h:01m:41s Nick Dempsey (?)
3h:16m:06s Mike Simmons (830)
James Madelaine
Sun 5thAntwerp 70.3
6h:18m:29s Jesse Davies (601)
Sat 4thLondon Triathlon
1h:14m:00s Robyn Golding (1)
1h:16m:03s Alex Moyle (36)
1h:36m:17s Nina Killick (99)
1h:44m:43s John Anderson (1159)
Rob Westhead, Samantha Joyner, David Williams, Lisa Sharratt, Andre Chapman
Sat 4thNorseman Ironman Triathlon
Andrew Edwards
Wed 1stCastle Combe Duathlon
48m:25s David Hobbs (18)
Tim Gomez, Luke Taylor
July 2007
Sun 29thWelsh Gran Prix - Parc Bryn Bach Olympic Triathlon
Paul Hawkins
Sun 29thGloucester Half Marathon
Sun 29thSalford Triathlon
1h:06m:39s David Oziem (1)
Sat 28thTour of the Black Mountains
Karl Rust
Sun 22ndMinehead Sprint Triathlon
John Milkins, Kim Ingleby, Ian Smith
Sun 22ndWorthing Triathlon
Sun 22ndBournemouth pier to pier swim
35m:27s Nick Vaughan (?)
Sun 22ndACE Race Wales (Day 2)
14h:00m:00s Matthew Leathwood (1)
Sat 21stACE Race Wales (Day 1)
Matthew Leathwood
Sun 15th Bath Triathlon
1h:22m:18s James Madelaine (6)
1h:24m:00s Robyn Golding (1)
1h:32m:31s Ian Ross (27)
1h:32m:48s Rachel Leathwood (5)
1h:37m:08s Natalie Smith (8)
1h:49m:46s Rita Wania (18)
1h:51m:00s Nick Dempsey (105)
2h:26m:18s John Russell (15)
2h:30m:14s Neil Bryant (26)
2h:31m:18s Martin Hollamby (41)
2h:36m:06s Nick Vaughan (38)
2h:39m:19s Adam Whittle (51)
2h:42m:37s Mark Hillier (68)
2h:43m:17s Andy Fuller (73)
2h:45m:41s Pete Brooksbank (89)
2h:46m:13s Elly Gray (94)
2h:57m:00s Graham Stuart (978)
Warren Pickles, Andre Chapman, Simon Grant, Dave Holladay, Jess O'Riordan, Lesley Oliver, Sally Hems, Catherine Jenkins, Simon Jenkins
Sat 14thQuestars
Sat 14thUpton Triathlon
3h:27m:50s Mike Simmons (67)
Sun 8thThe Bog Snorkelling Triathlon
Nadia Saba-Dixon, John Russell
Sun 8thIronman Austria
11h:53m:30s Ian Gatehouse (1084)
Sun 8thThe Wakefield Triathlon (National Age Group Triathlon Championships)
David Oziem, Andy Bullock, James Leith, Jason Smart, Andrew Horsfall
Sun 8thBournemouth International Triathlon
1h:25m:00s Jake Stapleton (62)
2h:30m:26s Stephen Tarling (175)
Thu 5thSundayshill 10k
Tim Gomez
Sun 1stEastnor Middle Distance Tri
2h:39m:10s Ian Gatehouse (9)
5h:10m:58s Richard Hathway (17)
Karl Rust, Tanya Shaw, Dave Steadman, Andrew Edwards
Sun 1stEuropean Championships
John Milkins
Sun 1stIronman Germany
10h:47m:42s Eric Downey (203)
11h:54m:27s Ali Bradburn (106)
James Eastwood
Sun 1stPembrokeshire Triathlon
2h:26m:00s David Oziem (11)
2h:35m:44s Dan Phillips (40)
Andrew Horsfall
Sun 1stStage 1 Tour de France Cyclosportive
6h:24m:17s Norris Riley (277)
7h:07m:31s David Joyner (983)
Andy Fuller
June 2007
Sat 30thThe Corrieyairack Challenge
David Lindsay
Sun 24thIronman France
Sun 24thIronman Switzerland
11h:14m:51s Duncan Bates (603)
11h:25m:03s Peter Woodward (672)
11h:59m:32s Paul Newton (868)
Paul Hawkins
Sun 24thMarlborough Fast Twitch Triathlon
1h:43m:30s David Joyner (28)
1h:44m:03s Thomas Barnes (36)
Natalie Smith
Sun 24thMid Sussex Triathlon
1h:20m:45s Martin Hollamby (48)
Sat 23rdDambuster Triathlon
2h:15m:19s Dan Phillips (103)
Jason Smart
Sun 17thWimbleball Half Ironman
5h:31m:56s Kuok Yuen Teh (3)
5h:57m:24s Bruce Willerton (10)
7h:15m:00s Graham Stuart (111)
Duncan Manning, Steve Walters, Simon Grant
Sun 17thThe Bristol Rat Race (Day 2)
12h:40m:59s Norris Riley (37)
Karl Rust, Nadia Saba-Dixon, Jake Stapleton, Niamh O'Mahony
Sun 17thWindsor Triathlon
James Leith, Ali Bradburn
Sat 16thThe Bristol Rat Race (Day 1)
3h:36m:49s Norris Riley (26)
Karl Rust, Nadia Saba-Dixon, Jake Stapleton, Niamh O'Mahony
Tue 12thClevedon 10k
37m:02s James Madelaine (24)
Sun 10thWhite Rose Classic Cyclosportif
Sun 10th Burnham-on-Sea Triathlon
1h:05m:03s Matthew Leathwood (10)
1h:08m:35s Martin Williams (27)
1h:11m:40s Rachel Leathwood (3)
1h:19m:36s Chris Lewis (112)
Duncan Manning, John Russell, Jenny Williams, Simon Tait, Niamh O'Mahony
Sun 10thShropshire Triathlon
2h:00m:50s Andrew Horsfall (5)
2h:06m:00s Andy Bullock (?)
David Oziem, James Leith, Tanya Shaw, Dave Steadman, Jason Smart
Sun 10thCotswold WOMEN ONLY Triathlon
1h:15m:22s Claire Sapwell (13)
Sat 9thMan Versus Horse Marathon
Sat 9thLong Swim @ South Cerney
1h:08m:26s Kate Ross (45)
1h:16m:04s Pete Brooksbank (75)
Wed 6thCastle Combe Duathlon
47m:33s Dan Phillips (21)
47m:52s Gareth Faires (23)
49m:13s David Hobbs (28)
53m:24s Andy Fuller (81)
54m:06s Pete Brooksbank (89)
Nicky Russell, John Russell, John Milkins, Simon Jenkins, Mel Lowe
Sun 3rd Weymouth Middle Distance Triathlon
4h:44m:11s Peter Woodward (83)
4h:48m:24s Warren Pickles (88)
4h:54m:20s Martin Williams (101)
4h:58m:02s Ali Bradburn (119)
5h:00m:58s Stephen Tarling (129)
5h:02m:01s Luke Taylor (133)
5h:25m:40s Karl Rust (209)
Toby Whitley, James Eastwood
Sun 3rdWeymouth Sprint Triathlon
1h:19m:23s David Joyner (9)
Sun 3rdLake Bala Middle Distance
4h:53m:37s Ian Gatehouse (138)
Sun 3rdSt. Ives Triathlon
Sun 3rdBlenheim Triathlon
1h:03m:47s Nick Dempsey (69)
1h:07m:27s Nina Killick (48)
1h:19m:44s Alex Moyle (125)
1h:20m:25s Norris Riley (145)
1h:20m:54s Thomas Barnes (165)
Lisa Sharratt
Sat 2ndQuestars
5h:00m:00s Clare Wilding (2)
6h:00m:00s Matthew Leathwood (1)
6h:00m:00s Rachel Leathwood (1)
May 2007
Wed 30thDorney Biathlon
1h:00m:57s Dan Phillips (5)
Mon 28thThe Tour of Wessex (Day 3)
Nadia Saba-Dixon, Duncan Bates, Nicky Russell, John Russell, Tanya Shaw, Dave Steadman
Sun 27thThe Tour of Wessex (Day 2)
6h:28m:24s Duncan Bates (?)
Nadia Saba-Dixon, Nicky Russell, John Russell, Tanya Shaw, Dave Steadman
Sun 27th Gloucester Triathlon
56m:33s James Leith (4)
57m:08s David Oziem (7)
59m:55s Andy Bullock (13)
1h:04m:28s Dene Percy (24)
1h:09m:22s Pete Brooksbank (66)
1h:20m:11s Jake Stapleton (125)
1h:29m:04s Mike Simmons (149)
John Milkins, Mel Lowe, Kate Ross
Sat 26thThe Tour of Wessex (Day 1)
6h:01m:44s Duncan Bates (?)
Nadia Saba-Dixon, Nicky Russell, John Russell, Tanya Shaw, Dave Steadman, Paul Hawkins
Sun 20thTewkesbury Sprint Triathlon
1h:04m:08s Matthew Leathwood (9)
1h:10m:13s Rachel Leathwood (2)
1h:16m:14s Gemma Burnett (6)
Clare Wilding
Sun 20thHayle Middle Distance Triathlon
4h:42m:53s Eric Downey (17)
4h:53m:53s Duncan Bates (27)
5h:56m:46s Ceri Brown (86)
Sun 20thEton Supersprints
58m:37s Dan Phillips (22)
1h:03m:41s Norris Riley (94)
1h:03m:59s Philip Gittins (104)
Sun 20thSalisbury Fast Twitch Triathlon
1h:31m:26s James Madelaine (32)
1h:34m:10s Matt Evans (56)
1h:39m:20s Thomas Barnes (91)
Sun 13thDartmoor Classic 100m
Toby Whitley
Sun 13thLydney Triathlon
59m:29s Jason Smart (5)
1h:05m:42s Dene Percy (20)
1h:08m:25s Mark Hillier (39)
1h:10m:49s Karl Rust (54)
Sun 13thExe Valley Sprint Triathlon
John Milkins
Sun 13thNew Forest Olympic Triathlon
Paul Hawkins
Sun 13thBlackpool 10k
36m:19s Peter Woodward (16)
Sun 13thChallenge Dynamic Adventure Race
Martin Hollamby, Matthew Leathwood
Mon 7th Springfield Triathlon
1h:08m:28s Warren Pickles (13)
1h:13m:55s Nick Chadwick (31)
1h:14m:21s Alex Moyle (34)
1h:14m:56s Nick Vaughan (41)
1h:15m:05s Matt Evans (43)
1h:16m:58s Adam Whittle (55)
1h:21m:20s Darren Ventham (82)
1h:21m:31s David Mitchell (83)
1h:41m:27s Ian Smith (164)
Duncan Manning, James Young, Mel Lowe
Sun 6thDorchester Fast Twitch Triathlon
Wed 2ndCastle Combe Duathlon
47m:45s John Russell (19)
48m:04s Gareth Faires (22)
48m:46s Neil Bryant (29)
49m:22s Dan Phillips (36)
49m:26s David Hobbs (37)
49m:30s Peter Woodward (38)
49m:51s Robyn Golding (1)
50m:46s Nicky Russell (2)
52m:18s Matt Evans (79)
54m:11s Rachel Leathwood (?)
56m:07s Dene Percy (133)
56m:12s Pete Brooksbank (135)
56m:24s Andy Fuller (138)
Nick Budd, John Milkins, Claire Sapwell, Simon Jenkins, Catherine Jenkins, Mel Lowe
April 2007
Sun 29thThe White Horse Challenge 150k
4h:56m:36s Duncan Bates (42)
Paul Hawkins
Sun 29thShakespeare Marathon
2h:57m:47s Matthew Leathwood (20)
Sat 28thAshbourne Duathlon (National Age-group Championships)
2h:22m:42s John Russell (14)
2h:25m:00s Robyn Golding (1)
2h:34m:00s Nicky Russell (1)
Sun 22ndTidworth Fast Twitch Triathlon
1h:13m:56s Andy Bullock (8)
1h:27m:35s Matt Evans (84)
David Oziem, John Milkins, Mel Lowe
Sun 22ndLondon Marathon
3h:14m:33s Tanya Shaw (?)
3h:14m:36s Gareth Faires (1787)
Sat 14thThe Bath Beat
5h:22m:21s Duncan Bates (100)
Nadia Saba-Dixon
Sun 1stTaunton Marathon
3h:12m:22s Neil Bryant (25)
Sun 1stSwindon Duathlon
2h:03m:37s John Russell (4)
2h:09m:54s Gareth Faires (47)
Nicky Russell, Dan Phillips
Sun 1stTaunton Half Marathon
1h:24m:17s Andy Bullock (50)
Nadia Saba-Dixon, Amy Newton, Ali Bradburn
Sun 1stHungerford Fast Twitch Triathlon
1h:44m:15s Thomas Barnes (40)
1h:54m:00s Karl Rust (78)
2h:10m:21s Jake Stapleton (117)
March 2007
Sat 24thBath Half Marathon
1h:20m:15s Peter Woodward (126)
1h:37m:10s Duncan Bates (1057)
1h:38m:24s Ian Gatehouse (1417)
Martin Williams

Result pages

Result list recent changes

Rob Smith finished Swashbuckler Middle Distance
Sal Craig finished North Bristol Triathlon
Sal Craig finished Bristol Half Marathon
James Hopkins commented on Ironman France - Nice
Dom Ash finished River Dart 10k swim
Stephen French commented on Wales Long Course Weekend (Marathon)
Mikko Jay finished River Dart 10k swim
Richard Brown finished River Dart 10k swim
Owain Zahan-Evans finished River Dart 10k swim
James Hopkins finished Windsor Triathlon