BADTri Training Camp 2020 open for booking!
Results 2019

Results 2019

Add your name, time and rank by logging in and then returning to this page. If you have completed a race which isn't listed please click here to request a new race.
October 2019
Sun 6thThe Last Tri, Lydney
September 2019
Sat 28thMumbles Triathlon
2h:27m:01s Nigel Cousins (256)
Sat 28thHurly Burly
Bart Casagrande, Neil Kelly
Sun 22ndIronman 70.3 Weymouth
Julian Watkins
Sun 22ndTriathlon X - Half
Sun 22ndCrazy legs Sprint Duathlon
Sun 15thBristol Half Marathon
1h:39m:04s Aj Snell (?)
Gabriella Blazewicz, James Dyrda, Drew Mclellan, Neil Kelly
Sat 14thChallenge Almere
Caroline Bannister, Will Farr, Rob Smith, Tanguy Fablet, Rebecca Dowds, Craig Dymock, Wendy Brown, Emma Allum, Sal Craig, Chris Emmerson, Shawn Holland, Ben Holding, Pete Brooksbank, Emily Kerr, Tim Hirons, Maria Powell, Lucy Santini, Nick Roberts, Jenny Buckley
Sat 14thThe Dart 10k
2h:10m:49s Dom Ash (76)
Bart Casagrande
Sun 8thThe Great North Run
Caroline Bannister
Sun 8thBournemouth International Triathlon
Sat 7th70.3 World Championships
Sat 7thPippingford Park off road triathlon
Paul Hilliar
Sun 1stMidsomer Norton Triathlon
1h:16m:00s Russ Millward (15)
August 2019
Sat 31stITU World Triathlon Grand Final
Maria Powell, Jonathan Waring
Sat 31stGower Triathlon
Neil Kelly, Thomas Palmer
Sat 17thPortishead Sprint
1h:28m:44s James Hopkins (43)
Wed 14thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon evening series #4
Paul Hilliar, James Dyrda, James Dyrda
Sun 11thPortishead Sprint Triathlon
Anna Ellams, Drew Mclellan
Sun 4thCotswold Classic Triathlon
James Dyrda, Rachel Andrew, Phil Slater, Drew Mclellan, Sally German, Russ Millward
July 2019
Sun 28th The London Triathlon
Lewis Cromey
Sun 28thSnowman Triathlon & Duathlon
Sun 14thSnowdonia Trail Marathon
Sun 14thCroyde Ocean Triathlon
John Townsend
Wed 10thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon evening series #3
Paul Hilliar, Sally German
Sun 7th2019 ETU Multisport European Championships - Middle Distance Triathlon
Maria Powell
Sun 7th2019 ETU Multisport European Championships - Aquabike
Marcus Rendle
Fri 5th2019 ETU Multisport European Championships - Aquathlon
Marcus Rendle
June 2019
Sun 30thLeeds Castle Triathlon
Jenny Buckley
Sun 30thIronman European Championship Frankfurt
Chris Emmerson
Sun 30thSwanage Triathlon Festival
2h:52m:50s Rebecca Dowds (4)
Sat 29thETU Multisport champs
Paul Hilliar, Brad Pontin
Sat 29thIronman 70.3 Finland
Karen De Klerk
Sat 29thBowood House Sprint Triathlon
Thomas Palmer, Susan Calvert, John Townsend
Sun 23rdCardiff Triathlon
1h:27m:59s Rosemary Obey (?)
1h:48m:24s Anne Dockery (2)
Emma Allum
Sun 16thBirmingham Triathlon 2019
3h:00m:35s Clare Newell (?)
Sat 15thAccenture World Triathlon Mixed Relay Nottingham
Maria Powell
Sat 15thTitan Brecon (middle distance)
7h:53m:29s Emma Bagley (254)
Rhys Jennings, Llywelyn Scholey
Wed 12thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon
Craig Dymock, Paul Hilliar, Sally German, Max Carmichael-Jack
Sun 9thCotswold 113
4h:29m:08s Alan Uren (19)
5h:48m:00s Jenny Buckley (?)
Shawn Holland, Nick Roberts, Tim Hirons, Scott Ellis , Steve Bailey, Ben Holding, Sal Craig, Barry Crabb, Craig Dymock, Rachel Andrew, Llywelyn Scholey
Sun 9thJubilee River Swim
Sun 9thComrades Marathon
10h:49m:08s Karen De Klerk (8991)
Sun 9thStafford 70.3
5h:04m:04s Ellie Campbell (16)
Daniel Soltys
Sun 2ndEpicman Triathlon Windermere
Neil Kelly
May 2019
Mon 27thThe Westonbirt Sprint Triathlon
Emily Kerr
Sun 26thSWYD Sprint Triathlon
Rhys Jennings, Jonathan Waring
Sun 26thSri Chinmoy Somerset Sprint Triathlon 2019
1h:59m:00s Lewis Cromey (?)
Rachel Andrew
Sun 19thEton Sprints
Jonathan Waring
Sun 19th Eton Sprints Weekend 2019
1h:32m:36s Rosemary Obey (241)
Maria Powell
Sun 19thOutlaw 70.3 Nottingham
Sun 19thSlateman Legend
Sean Corbett
Sun 19thSlateman Classic Triathlon
Neil Kelly, Lucy Northeast
Sun 19th51Fiver
2h:43m:19s Emily Reeve (208)
Ollie Velasco, Russ Millward, Shawn Holland, Sal Craig, Julian Watkins
Sun 12thThe Fred Whitton
Ben Holding, Brad Pontin
Sun 12thSwashbuckler Middle Distance (15% off with code bdv5rk)
Rob Smith
Sun 12thCotswold Super-Sprint Tri
1h:04m:46s Aj Snell (?)
1h:11m:00s Sarah Wilkins (111)
1h:11m:20s Thomas Palmer (116)
1h:15m:33s Clare Newell (?)
Lucy Santini, Rachel Andrew, Sally German, Julie Weeks, Peter Faulkner, Jonathan Waring, Joanne Finkel, Gabriella Blazewicz, Holly Tanner, Emma Allum, Katie Hooper, Pete Brooksbank, James Dyrda, Jackie Tai, Kate Ross, Astrid Blee
Sun 12thImmortal Middle Distance Triathlon Stourhead
Sat 11thImmortal Mega Sprint - Stourhead
1h:44m:25s Alan Uren (6)
Sat 11thMallorca 70.3
Marcus Rendle
Wed 8thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon
Paul Hilliar, Craig Dymock, Ollie Velasco
Mon 6thHot Chilli Big T Trowbridge Triathlon
2h:12m:31s Ellie Campbell (1)
Russ Millward, Sarah Wilkins
Sun 5thAnglian Water Triathlon, NiceTri Events
Sun 5thBristol 10K
41m:06s James Hopkins (366)
52m:41s Anne Dockery (3248)
Astrid Blee, Caroline Bannister, James Dyrda, Mark Chopra, Clare Newell, Emma Bayliss
Sun 5thNewport Marathon
Ben Holding, Edward Gwynne-Harris, Steve Bailey
Sat 4thITU Multisport World Championships - Aquabike
Maria Powell
Thu 2ndITU Multisport World Championships - Aquathlon
Kate Ross, Brad Pontin, Maria Powell
April 2019
Tue 30thITU Multisport World Championships - Cross Triathlon
Brad Pontin, Paul Hilliar
Sun 28thBurnham on Sea Super Sprint Triathlon
Sun 28thBADAX 100km Cycle Event April 2019
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Sat 27thITU Sprint Distance Duathlon
Sun 7thCattle Country 10k
Neil Kelly, Neil Kelly
Sat 6thEndurancelife Exmoor Trail Race
Shawn Holland, Scott Ellis
Sat 6thSt Peter's Hospice Tour de Bristol
Clare Newell, Russ Millward, Daniel Rose
March 2019
Sun 31stEnduraprep KOM Sportive
Sun 24thWestonbirt duathlon
1h:09m:41s Alan Uren (2)
Sat 23rdWestonbirt Duathlon
Sun 17thBath Half Marathon
1h:57m:44s Astrid Blee (?)
Nick Roberts, Lucy Santini, Ben Holding, Katie Hooper, Emma Allum, Wendy Brown, Ollie Velasco
Sat 16thTrailX off road duathlon
Paul Hilliar
Sun 3rdTwo Tunnels Series
Sat 2ndThe Green Man
10h:53m:48s Karen De Klerk (166)
Shawn Holland, Scott Ellis
February 2019
Sun 24thRiver Avon Trail 10k
Sun 17thChilly 10k
Harriet Grace Middlebrough
Sun 17thIronman Geelong 70.3
5h:08m:52s Marcus Rendle (?)
January 2019
Sun 27thRun For Chocolate 10K
Harriet Grace Middlebrough , Andy Aspell-Clark
Sun 20thVelodrome Trip - Winter 2019
Hans-Peter Kiekuth
Tue 1stITU Multisport champs
Tue 1stEnduraprep

Result pages

Result list recent changes

Aj Snell finished Bristol Half Marathon
Rosemary Obey finished Cardiff Triathlon
Dom Ash finished The Dart 10k
Karen De Klerk commented on The Green Man
Karen De Klerk commented on Comrades Marathon
Russ Millward finished Midsomer Norton Triathlon
Russ Millward finished Cotswold Classic Triathlon
Neil Kelly finished Bristol Half Marathon
James Hopkins finished Bristol 10K
James Hopkins finished Portishead Sprint