Please remember to renew your membership.

Upcoming Races

Who's racing where this season?

Add your name by logging in and then returning to this page. If you are participating in a race which isn't listed please click here to request a new race.
April 2019
Sat 27thITU Sprint Distance Duathlon
Anne Dockery
Sun 28thBurnham on Sea Super Sprint Triathlon
Andy Aspell-Clark
Tue 30thITU Multisport World Championships - Cross Triathlon
Brad Pontin, Paul Hilliar
May 2019
Thu 2ndITU Multisport World Championships - Aquathlon
Kate Ross, Brad Pontin, Maria Powell
Sat 4thITU Multisport World Championships - Aquabike
Maria Powell
Sun 5thAnglian Water Triathlon, NiceTri Events
Sun 5thBristol 10K
Astrid Blee, James Dyrda, Mark Chopra, Clare Newell, Emma Bayliss, Anne Dockery
Sun 5thNewport Marathon
Ben Holding, Edward Gwynne-Harris, Steve Bailey
Mon 6thHot Chilli Big T Trowbridge Triathlon
Russ Millward, Ellie Campbell
Wed 8thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon
Paul Hilliar, Craig Dymock, Ollie Velasco
Sat 11thImmortal Mega Sprint - Stourhead
Alan Uren
Sat 11thMallorca 70.3
Marcus Rendle
Sun 12thThe Fred Whitton
Ben Holding, Brad Pontin
Sun 12thSwashbuckler Middle Distance (15% off with code bdv5rk)
Rob Smith
Sun 12thCotswold Super-Sprint Tri
Astrid Blee, Lucy Santini, Clare Newell, Thomas Palmer, Kate Ross, Jackie Tai, James Dyrda, Pete Brooksbank, Katie Hooper, Emma Allum, Aj Snell, Holly Tanner, Sarah Wilkins
Sun 19thEton Sprints
Sun 19th Eton Sprints Weekend 2019
Maria Powell, Rosemary Obey
Sun 19thSlateman Legend
Sean Corbett
Sun 19thSlateman Classic Triathlon
Neil Kelly
Sun 19th51Fiver
Ollie Velasco, Russ Millward, Shawn Holland
Sun 26thSWYD Sprint Triathlon
Rhys Jennings
Sun 26thSri Chinmoy Somerset Sprint Triathlon 2019
Lewis Cromey
Mon 27thThe Westonbirt Sprint Triathlon
Emily Kerr
June 2019
Sun 2ndEpicman Triathlon Windermere
Neil Kelly
Sun 9thCotswold 113
Shawn Holland, Jenny Buckley, Nick Roberts, Tim Hirons, Scott Ellis , Steve Bailey, Ben Holding, Sal Craig, Barry Crabb, Craig Dymock, Alan Uren
Sun 9thComrades Marathon
Karen De Klerk
Sun 9thStafford 70.3
Ellie Campbell
Wed 12thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon
Craig Dymock, Paul Hilliar
Sat 15thAccenture World Triathlon Mixed Relay Nottingham
Maria Powell
Sat 15thTitan Brecon (middle distance)
Rhys Jennings, Emma Bagley
Sat 29thETU Multisport champs
Paul Hilliar, Brad Pontin
Sat 29thIronman 70.3 Finland
Karen De Klerk
Sat 29thBowood House Sprint Triathlon
Thomas Palmer
Sun 30thLeeds Castle Triathlon
Sun 30thIronman European Championship Frankfurt
Chris Emmerson
July 2019
Fri 5th2019 ETU Multisport European Championships - Aquathlon
Marcus Rendle
Sun 7th2019 ETU Multisport European Championships - Middle Distance Triathlon
Maria Powell
Sun 7th2019 ETU Multisport European Championships - Aquabike
Marcus Rendle
Wed 10thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon evening series #3
Paul Hilliar
Sun 14thSnowdonia Trail Marathon
Sun 14thCroyde Ocean Triathlon
Sun 28th The London Triathlon
Sun 28thSnowman Triathlon & Duathlon
August 2019
Sun 4thCotswold Classic Triathlon
James Dyrda
Sun 11thPortishead Sprint Triathlon
Anna Ellams
Wed 14thSouth Gloucester Sprint Triathlon evening series #4
Paul Hilliar
Sat 31stITU World Triathlon Grand Final
Maria Powell
Sat 31stGower Triathlon
Neil Kelly, Thomas Palmer
September 2019
Sat 7thPippingford Park off road triathlon
Paul Hilliar
Sun 8thThe Great North Run
Sat 14thChallenge Almere
Shawn Holland, Jenny Buckley, Nick Roberts, Lucy Santini, Maria Powell, Tim Hirons, Emily Kerr, Pete Brooksbank, Ben Holding, Caroline Bannister, Chris Emmerson, Sal Craig, Emma Allum, Wendy Brown, Craig Dymock, Rebecca Dowds, Tanguy Fablet
Sat 14thThe Dart 10k
Bart Casagrande
Sun 15thBristol Half Marathon
Gabriella Blazewicz, James Dyrda
Sun 22ndIronman 70.3 Weymouth
Sun 22ndTriathlon X - Half
Sat 28thHurly Burly
Bart Casagrande, Neil Kelly
November 2019
Sat 23rdEscape to Afan off road duathlon - normal (fire road bike)
Sun 24thEscape to Afan off road duathlon - Extreme (singletrack bike)
Paul Hilliar